Grand Meadow ISD 495‚Äč

710 4th Ave NE  PO Box 68  Grand Meadow, MN 55936  Phone: 507-754-5318  Fax: 507-754-5608

 
 

 
2018-19 Schedule
Varsity & JV GIRLS BASKETBALL
JV 6:00 pm start – Varsity – 20 min after JV 
(Schedule and game start time subject to change see below)

Date             Opponent                                                       Location            Bus Leaves
 

Nov 17                  Caledonia Scrimmage (JV and Varsity - All Day)                 Caledonia High School

Nov 27                  Kingsland                                                                              Away

Nov 30                  Schaeffer Academy                                                              Home

Dec 4                    Fillmore Central (6:15 start)                                                  Away

Dec 6                    Houston                                                                                Home

Dec 7                    Triton                                                                                    Home

Dec 11                  Randolph                                                                              Away

Dec 14                  LeRoy-Ostrander                                                                 Home

Dec 15                  Cresco, IA                                                                            Decorah HS

Dec 20                  Mabel-Canton                                                                      Away

Dec 21                  Hayfield (5:45 start)                                                             Away

Dec 27                  Spring Grove (NC) (1:30 JV and 3:00 Varsity start)            Home

Jan 4                    Southland                                                                             Away

Jan 8                    Lyle/Pacelli                                                                           Away

Jan 10                  Schaeffer Academy                                                              Away

Jan 12                  NRHEG (11:00 start)                                                            Kasson

Jan 14                  Lewiston                                                                               Home

Jan 17                  Mabel-Canton (C)                                                                Home

Jan 22                  Randolph                                                                             Home

Jan 25                  Spring Grove (C)                                                                 Away

Jan 28                  Blooming Prairie                                                                  Home

Jan 31                  LeRoy-Ostrander                                                                 Away

Feb 1                    A-C/GE                                                                                Alden

Feb 5                    Lanesboro                                                                           Home

Feb 8                    Goodhue                                                                             Home

Feb 12                  Winona Cotter                                                                     Home

Feb 15                  Lyle/Pacelli                                                                         Home

 
JUNIOR HIGH SCHEDULE                   Games at 4:30 unless otherwise noted

Nov 27                 Kingsland                                                                           Home

Nov 30                 Schaeffer Academy                                                           Home

Dec 4                   Fillmore Central                                                                 Away

Dec 8                   Triton Tournament (9:00)                                                   Away

Dec 11                 Randolph                                                                           Home

Dec 14                 LeRoy-Ostrander                                                               Home

Dec 21                 Hayfield (7th grade first)                                                     Away

Jan 4                   Southland                                                                           Away

Jan 8                   Lyle/Pacelli                                                                         Home

Jan 10                 Schaeffer Academy                                                            Away

Jan 14                 Lewiston-Altura (4:45 start)                                                Home

Jan 17                 Mabel-Canton                                                                    Home

Jan 22                 Randolph                                                                           Away

Jan 25                 Spring Grove                                                                     Away

Jan 31                 LeRoy-Ostrander                                                              Away

Feb 5                  Lanesboro                                                                         Home

Feb 14                Lyle/Pacelli                                                                        Away

Feb 16                Dover-Eyota 8th grade tournament                                   Away


Contact: Ryan Queensland