Grand Meadow ISD 495‚Äč

710 4th Ave NE  PO Box 68  Grand Meadow, MN 55936  Phone: 507-754-5318  Fax: 507-754-5608

 
 
 Search Directory: 

Click on a name to view their complete contact information. Print Printable Directory 

ALL Members
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 Name
Department
Titles
Contact Info
Anderson, Nicole Food Service Food Service Supervisor
507-754-5318 x7784
NAnderson@gm.k12.mn.us
Armagost, Dan Special Education Special Education Director
507-438-5397
darmagost@smec.k12.mn.us
Arndorfer, Lori Elementary Third Grade Teacher
507-754-5310 x7756
larndorfer@gm.k12.mn.us
Back, Megan Teacher
English/Language Arts

mback@gm.k12.mn.us
Bain, Joshua Physical Education Physical Education
DAPE

jbain@gm.k12.mn.us
Bakker, Mary Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional

mbakker@gm.k12.mn.us
Baldus, Lynn Elementary First Grade Teacher
507-754-5310 x7750
lbaldus@gm.k12.mn.us
Baldus, Nashia ECFE/Preschool Preschool Teacher
507-754-5310 x7745
nbaldus@gm.k12.mn.us
Baudoin, Dawn Physical Education Physical Education Teacher
DAPE
754-5318 Ext. 7754
dbbaudoin@gm.k12.mn.us
Benson, Jessica Special Education Special Education Teacher
DCD

jbenson@gm.k12.mn.us
Besel, Paul Administration Principal/Superintendent
507-754-5318 x7788
pbesel@gm.k12.mn.us
Bilskemper, Josh Science Teacher
507-754-5318 x7030
jbilskemper@gm.k12.mn.us
Bly, Judy Custodial Custodian
507-754-5318
Bogart, Lauren Special Education Special Education Teacher
507-754-5318 x7854
lbogart@gm.k12.mn.us
Bonjour, Stephanie Special Education ECSE

sbonjour@smec.k12.mn.us
Bowland, Justin Math Sixth Grade Homeroom Teacher
507-754-5318 x7726
jbowland@gm.k12.mn.us
Brusse, Bob Elementary Fourth Grade Teacher
507-754-5310 x7753
bbrusse@gm.k12.mn.us
Burmester, Chad Physcial Education/Health Teacher
507-754-5318 x7772
cburmester@gm.k12.mn.us
Bush, Brandon Custodial Custodian
507-754-5318 x7762
Castro, Steve Sped. Ed. Speech Speech Therapist
507-754-5318 x7714
scastro@smec.k12.mn.us
Christenson, Jamie Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional
507-754-5318 x7723
jchristenson@gm.k12.mn.us
Christian, Jessie Music
507-754-5318 x7718
jchristian@gm.k12.mn.us
Davis, Mark Custodial Custodian
507-754-5318
Dolan, Sonya Media Center Media Coordinator
507-754-5318 x7717
sdolan@gm.k12.mn.us
Dvergsten, Roger Ag. Science/Industrial Tech Teacher
507-754-5318 x7783
rdvergsten@gm.k12.mn.us
Farrell, Rebecca Occupational Therapy Occupational Therapist
507-754-5318 x7712
rfarrell@smec.k12.mn.us
Fay, Diane Food Service Food Service Assistant
507-754-5318
Freese, Jodine Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional
507-754-5318 x7720
jfreese@gm.k12.mn.us
Gehling, Debra Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional

dgehling@gm.k12.mn.us
Gerber, Monica Food Service Food Service Assistant
507-754-5318
Glynn, Doug Transportation Bus Driver
507-754-5318
dglynn@gm.k12.mn.us
Glynn, Lisa Social Studies Teacher
507-754-5318 x7600
lglynn@gm.k12.mn.us
Goergen, Connie Elementary Second Grade Teacher
507-754-5318 x7757
cgoergen@gm.k12.mn.us
Grafe, Wendy Sub-caller
Greer, Sheri Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional

sgreer@gm.k12.mn.us
Guentzel, Stephanie Math Teacher
507-754-5318 x7746
sguentzel@gm.k12.mn.us
Hadland, Martina Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional

mhadland@gm.k12.mn.us
Hall, Danielle Special Education Special Education Teacher
507-754-5318 x7770
dhall@gm.k12.mn.us
Hanken, Darcy Elementary Second Grade Teacher
507-754-5310 x7759
dhanken@gm.k12.mn.us
Hanson, Rachel Elementary Fourth Grade Teacher
507-754-5318 x7748
rhanson@gm.k12.mn.us
Hatle, Connie Food Service Food Service Assistant
507-754-5318
Hendrickson, Leslie Administrative Assistants Accounting Clerk
507-754-5318 x7703
lhendrickson@gm.k12.mn.us
Himebaugh, Kathi Support Services Nurse
507-754-5318 x7715
khimebaugh@gm.k12.mn.us
Hoefs, Karl Custodial Lead Custodian
507-754-5318 x7762
khoefs@gm.k12.mn.us
Howard, Gwen Support Services Vision
507-754-5318 x7720
ghoward@smec.k12.mn.us
Hughes, Carrie Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional

chughes@gm.k12.mn.us
Hurley, Scott Transportation Bus Driver
507-754-5318
Jacobsen, Diane ECSE Teacher
507-754-5310 x7790
djacobsen@gm.k12.mn.us
Johnson, Deb Administrative Assistants Administrative Assistant
Registrar
754-5318 Ext. 7700
djohnson@gm.k12.mn.us
Keefe, Michael Science Teacher
507-754-5318 x7740
mkeefe@gm.k12.mn.us
Kepulis, Roland Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional

rkepulis@gm.k12.mn.us
Kielsmeier, Kristie Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional
SAC Supervisor
507-754-5318 x7760
kkielsmeier@gm.k12.mn.us
Klapperick, Tonya Administrative Assistants Administrative Assistant
507-754-5310
tklapperick@gm.k12.mn.us
Laufenberg, Scott Social Studies Fifth Grade Homeroom Teacher
507-754-5318 x7738
slaufenberg@gm.k12.mn.us
Moe, Janet Music Vocal Music
507-754-5318 x7780
jmoe@gm.k12.mn.us
Munson, Jodi English/Language Arts Sixth Grade Homeroom Teacher

jmunson@gm.k12.mn.us
Nelson, Brian Transportation Van Driver
507-754-5318
Nelson, Kris Support Services

kstevens@smec.k12.mn.us
Nguyen, Alan Spanish Teacher
507-754-5318 x7767
anguyen@gm.k12.mn.us
Noterman, Molly Teacher
LD

mnoterman@gm.k12.mn.us
O'Hare, Austin Teacher
Science

aohare@gm.k12.mn.us
Oian, Jeffrey Technology Technology Coordinator
754-5318 Ext. 7777
joian@gm.k12.mn.us
Olson, Brittany Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional

bolson@gm.k12.mn.us
Paul, Cathy Community Education Community Education Programs Coordinator
507-754-5318 x7721
gmce@gm.k12.mn.us
Peck, Julie Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional

jp@gm.k12.mn.us
Petzel, Lori Technology Technology Integration
507-754-5310 x7716
lpetzel@gm.k12.mn.us
Pischke, Ben Math Teacher
507-754-5318 x7743
bpischke@gm.k12.mn.us
Pittelko, Steve Support Services Speech Therapist
507-754-5318 x7714
spittelko@smec.k12.mn.us
Pitts, Bonnie Food Service Food Service Assistant
507-754-5318
Porter, Gail Special Education DCD
507-754-5318 x7719
gporter@gm.k12.mn.us
Prigge, Nancy Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional
754-5318
nprigge@gm.k12.mn.us
Queensland, Ryan Athletics Coach
507-754-5318
Rech, Jessica Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional

jrech@gm.k12.mn.us
Rice, Elizabeth Administrative Assistants Administrative Assistant

erice@gm.k12.mn.us
Rostad, Dakotah Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional

drostad@gm.k12.mn.us
Rude, Peggy Elementary Third Grade Teacher
507-754-5310 x7737
parude@gm.k12.mn.us
Schroeder, Dan Business Business Manager
507-754-5318 x7764
dschroeder@schoolmanagementservices.org
Schwarz, Jacob Administration Principal

jschwarz@gm.k12.mn.us
Simpkins, Bill Social Studies Teacher
507-754-5318 x7722
bsimpkins@gm.k12.mn.us
Slater, Sonja Art Teacher

sslater@gm.k12.mn.us
Sloan, Brooke Elementary First Grade Teacher
507-754-5310 x7751
bsloan@gm.k12.mn.us
Sloan, Gary Special Education Teacher
Athletic Director/Transportation Director
507-754-5318 x7705
gsloan@gm.k12.mn.us
Smith, Randy Technology Business Education
Technology Coordinator
507-754-5318 x7711
rsmith@gm.k12.mn.us
Smith, Sonja Jo Paraprofessionals Paraprofessional
Stevenson, Gary Transportation Van Driver
507-754-5318
Stier, Joe Transportation Bus Driver
507-754-5318
Stier, Lori Transportation Bus Driver
507-754-5318
Swander, John Support Services School Psychologist
507-754-5318 x7714
jswander@smec.k12.mn.us
Swanek, Christina Agriculture Ag. Science
507-754-5318 x7794
cswanek@gm.k12.mn.us
Swanson, Trudy Administrative Assistants Administrative Assistant
507-754-5318 x7701
tswanson@gm.k12.mn.us
Weiss, Diana Elementary Kindergarten Teacher
507-754-5310 x7758
dweiss@gm.k12.mn.us
Wellner, Kira Social Worker/Guidance Counselor Social Worker/Guidance Counselor
507-754-5318 x7826
kwellner@gm.k12.mn.us
Welper, Kristi Elementary Kindergarten Teacher
507-754-5310 x7725
kwelper@gm.k12.mn.us
Wilson, Sue English/Language Arts Teacher
507-754-5318 x7724
swilson@gm.k12.mn.us
Wylde, Amy Administrative Assistants Special Education Assistant
507-438-9463
awylde@smec.k12.mn.us